SUMMARY REPORT                                         ** UNOFFICIAL RESULTS **
RUN DATE:11/07/17
RUN TIME:10:07 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 23) .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    27,590
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,065
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             14.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          Mayor Buhl
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tom McCauley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          Council Member Buhl
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Susan Gabardi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   47.45
           Michael Higbee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   52.55

          Mayor Castleford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Curtis Harkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   37.93
           Herbert W. Runyan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   62.07

          Council Member 2-Yr Castleford
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Justin Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          Council Member 4-Yr Castleford
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Pansy A. Pettit  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   56.52
           Roxanne Stiegemeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   43.48

          Mayor Filer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ruby Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   18.95
           Russell Sheridan, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   28.76
           Bob Templeman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   37.04
           David R. Vance.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   15.25

          Council Member Filer
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Samuel Callen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   29.96
           Joseph Durham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   13.16
           Joseph Lineberry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   19.27
           Candise A. Ramsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   24.09
           Carl J. Storey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    3.53
           Sharilynne Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    9.99

          Council Member Hansen
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Tony Bohrn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   16.51
           Nicanor "Nico" Huizar  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   13.33
           Veronica Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   40.63
           Paul Will  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   29.52

          Mayor Hollister
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Danny Reed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   35.71
           Jayne Self .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   38.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   26.19

          Council Member 2-Yr Hollister
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Lynn Ginder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   52.05
           David Grosshans  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   47.95

          Council Member 4-Yr Hollister
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           James E. LaRue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          Council Member Kimberly
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Nancy Duncan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   52.55
           Robert Tomlinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   47.45

          Council Member Murtaugh
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Christina Andersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   42.42
           Brenda L. Bowman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   18.18
           Gerald Dillman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   39.39

          Council Seat 1 Twin Falls
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Liyah Babayan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       651   25.19
           Suzanne Hawkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,323   51.20
           Leon Mills .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   14.90
           Eric M. Smallwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225    8.71

          Council Seat 5 Twin Falls
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tim Allen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       911   36.31
           Larry Houser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220    8.77
           Gregory Lanting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,378   54.92

          Council Seat 6 Twin Falls
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brian Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       683   28.32
           Christopher A. Reid .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,729   71.68

          Fire Commissioner 1 Rock Creek
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Doug Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   59.85
           Mike Hendricks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   40.15

          Fire Commissioner 3 Rock Creek
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brad Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489  100.00

          FILER SD 413 SUPPLEMENTAL Levy
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           IN FAVOR of.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   68.81
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   31.19